Privacy Policy

Innovative Fusion Solutions LLP ( or “we”) offers users (“Users” or “You”) global phone community  Users.

INNOVATIVE FUSION PRIVACY POLICY

Innovative Fusion is firmly committed to the security and protection of personal information of our Users and their contacts. This Privacy Policy describes how Innovative Fusion will collect, use, share and process personal information. Capitalized terms not defined in this Privacy Policy are defined in the Innovative Fusion.

By accepting the Innovative Fusion Privacy Policy and/or using the Services You consent to the collection, use, sharing and processing of personal information as described herein. If You provide us with personal information about someone else, You confirm that they are aware that You have provided their information and that they consent to our use of their information according to our Privacy Policy. You may opt-out at any time to prevent further use of the information shared via the Services.

Please note that provision of information from the Innovative Fusion database is constitutionally protected under applicable laws on Freedom of Expression,

  1. Personal info gathered

1.1 User Account

When You create a user profile in the Services and confirm being the holder of a certain number, Innovative Fusion will collect the information provided by You. In order to create a user profile, You must register Your first name, last name and phone number. Additional information that may be provided at Your option include, but is not limited to, IMEI, photo, gender, street address and zip code, country of residence, email address, professional website, Facebook page, Twitter address and a short status message. Innovative Fusion may supplement the information provided by You with information from third parties and add it to the information provided by You e.g. demographic information and additional contact information that is publicly available.

1.2 Installation and Usage

When You install and use the Services, Innovative Fusion will collect personal information from You and any devices You may use in Your interaction with our Services. This information may include e.g.: geo-location; Your IP address; device ID or unique identifier; device manufacturer and type; device and hardware settings; SIM card usage; applications installed on your device; ID for advertising; ad data, operating system; web browser; operator; IMSI; connection information; screen resolution; usage statistics; default communication applications; access to device address book; device log and event information; logs, keywords and meta data of incoming and outgoing calls and messages; version of the Services You use and other information based on Your interaction with our Services such as how the Services are being accessed (via another service, web site or a search engine); the pages You visit and features you use on the Services; the services and websites You engage with from the Services; content viewed by You, content You have commented on or sent to us and information about the ads You see and/or engage with; the search terms You use; order information and other usage activity and data logged by Innovative Fusion’s servers from time to time. Innovative Fusion may collect some of this information automatically through use of cookies and You can learn more about our use of cookies in our Cookie Policy.

Some information, including, but not limited to, usage information and other information that may arise from Your interaction with the Services, cannot be used to identify You, whether in combination with other information or otherwise and will not constitute personal information for the purposes of this Policy.

 

1.3 Third Party Services

You may provide us with Your user identifier information regarding, or to enable Your usage of, certain third party services (together with a mapped photo where applicable) e.g. social networking services and payment services, in order for the Services to interoperate with such third party services. You may use such third party services to create Your user profile or log in to our Services, share information with such third party services, or to connect Your user profile with the respective third party services. Such third party services may automatically provide us with access to certain personal information retained by them about You (e.g., your payment handle, unique identification information, content viewed by You, content liked by You and information about the advertisements You have been shown or may have clicked on) and You agree that we may collect, use and retain the information provided by these third party services in accordance with this Privacy Policy. You may be able to control the personal information You allow us to have access to through the privacy settings on the respective third party service. We will never store any passwords created for any third party services.

1.4 Contact Information

Where the Innovative Fusion mobile applications (“Innovative Fusion Apps”) are obtained from other sources than Apple App Store or Google Play, You may share the names, numbers, Google ID’s and email addresses contained in Your address book (“Contact Information”) with Innovative Fusion by enabling the Innovative Fusion Enhanced Search Functionality. Where the Innovative Fusion Apps are obtained from Apple App Store or Google Play, we will only use permitted Contact Information to make our Services more relevant to You and Your engagement with the Innovative Fusion community. In addition to Contact Information, if You choose to activate use of a third party service, such as social networks services, within the Services, Innovative Fusion may collect, store and use the list of identifiers associated with said services linked to the Contact Information in order to enhance the results shared with other Users.

You acknowledge and agree that any Contact Information that You share with Innovative Fusion is submitted for publication in the Innovative Fusion database, Please note that no other contact information other than the phone numbers and thereto attached names, Google ID’s and email addresses will be collected and used from Your address book. Other numbers or information that may be contained in Your address book will be filtered away by our safety algorithms and will therefore not be collected by Innovative Fusion. Please also note that You can always choose not to share Contact Information with Innovative Fusion and if You have shared such information and changed Your mind, You can  delist Your number or opt-out to render Your entire Contact Information unavailable for search in the Innovative Fusion database.

1.5 Other Information You may provide

You may provide us with various information in connection with Your interaction with our Services. For example, You may through tagging functionality associate a phone number, that is not registered in the Innovative Fusion database, with a business or name and You may report a phone number as spam or some other attribute to be included in spam blocking directories. Innovative Fusion may also from time to time offer You the opportunity to provide information on Your experience from using the Services or to participate in contests, surveys or other promotions. Innovative Fusion will collect the information You provide in connection therewith, as well as any other information You provide through the Services or when You communicate or interact with us.

  1. Personal Data Usage

2.1 Share, improve and personalize our Services

Innovative Fusion may use the personal information collected to provide, maintain, improve, analyze and personalize the Services to its Users, partners and third party providers. More specifically, Innovative Fusion may use such information to:

        1. provide smart caller ID, dialer and messaging functionality that, among other features, allow for population of unidentified numbers and other data in call or message logs, display the name associated with a certain number for incoming or outgoing calls and messages or following a manual number search against the Innovative Fusion database;
        2. display the number associated with a certain name following a manual name search against the Innovative Fusion database, subject to that name searches will only produce a number linked to the name if the number is available for search in a public database or relates to a User who has made his or her name available for search, provide Your information to the person You reach out to when requesting a contact via the Innovative Fusion name search service, in which case Your request will be forwarded to that person via an SMS and he/she may choose whether or not to share the phone number with You at his/her own discretion;
        3. display information based on connections a User may have in common, directly or indirectly, with other Users via a “social graph” algorithm, display the “who viewed my profile” and “availability” functionalities of the Services;
        4. send in application push notifications and reminders and deliver messages via the Services, in which case Your messages will be kept for a limited period of time in order to deliver the messages but Innovative Fusion will not, unless specifically stated, monitor the content of Your messages;
        5. maintain User spam lists and build a community based spam blocking directory;
        6. enable You to use and share Your information in connection with Your registration, login or other use of third party services e.g. payment service providers, online services, social networking sites and other third party API’s; and
        7. otherwise improve our Services, business and operations.

 

2.2 Aggregated data for Statistical Services

We use aggregated or anonymized personal information for statistical and analytical purposes. We may come to share such data with third parties.

We do not consider personal information to include information that has been made anonymous or aggregated so that it can no longer be used to identify a specific person, whether in combination with other information or otherwise.

2.3 Communications and advertising Options

We may use any of the information collected, as set out above, to provide You with location and interest based advertising, marketing messaging, information and services. We may also use the collected information to measure the performance of our advertising and marketing services.

We may contact You for verification purposes or with information pertaining to the Services or special offers, e.g. newsletter e-mails, SMS and similar notifications about Innovative Fusion’s and our business partners’ products and services. We also use the collected information to respond to you when you contact us.

2.4 Prevention of fraudulent or illegal activities along with Compliance of laws.

We may use the collected information to comply with applicable laws and to enforce our agreements and protect and defend the rights or safety of Innovative Fusion, its Users or any other person and verify provided User profile information with third party providers and ensure technical service functionality and data accuracy, perform trouble-shooting and prevent or detect fraud, security breaches or illegal activities.

  1. Sharing and Disclosure of Personal Data

In addition to the sharing and disclosure of personal information that is included as part of the functionality of the Services as described in section 2 above, Innovative Fusion may disclose personal information if we believe such action is necessary to:

        1. comply with the law, or legal process served on us;
        2. protect and defend our rights and the enforcement of our agreements; or
        3. protect the security and safety of Users or members of the public or other aspects of public importance, provided, of course, that such disclosure is lawful.

We transfer information to trusted vendors, service providers, and other partners who support our business and Services, such as providing technical infrastructure services, bug testing, analyzing how our Services are used, measuring the effectiveness of ads and services and facilitating payments as well as potential partners who may wish to work with us to provide other services. Innovative Fusion will always require these third parties to take appropriate organizational and technical measures to protect personal information and to observe applicable legislation. Innovative Fusion may also share personal information with third party advertisers, agencies and networks. Such third parties may use this information for analytical and marketing purposes e.g. to provide measurement services and targeted ads and for improvement of products and services. The information may be collected by such third parties by use of cookies, or similar technologies, and You can learn more about the use of cookies in our Cookie Policy.

We may disclose and transfer Your Information to our associated or affiliated organisations or related entities and to any third party who acquires, our business, whether such acquisition is by way of merger, consolidation or purchase of all or a substantial portion of our assets.

  1. Deselecting Ad Targeting & Delisting contact information

If a User chooses to disable the Enhanced Search Functionality, the Contact Information made available by that User is disabled and will thereafter not be available for search in the Innovative Fusion database. If any persons do not wish to have their names and phone numbers made available through the Enhanced Search or Name Search functionalities, they can exclude themselves from further queries by notifying Innovative Fusion via its website at www.Innovative-fusion.com or as set forth in the contact details below. You acknowledge and agree that Innovative Fusion may keep and process personal information related to such request in order to be able to honor the request.

You can limit or opt-out of the collection and use of Your information for ad targeting by third parties via Your device settings.

  1. Transfer data & Security of personal information to other geography locations

In order to provide the Services, Innovative Fusion will transfer, process and store personal information in a number of countries, including but not limited to Asia, and may also use cloud based services for this purpose. Innovative Fusion may also subcontractstorage or processing of Your information to third parties located in countries other than Your home country. Information collected within the European Economic Area (“EEA”) may, for example, be transferred to and processed in a country outside of the EEA, which may not provide the same level of protection for personal data as within the EEA. You acknowledge and agree that Innovative Fusion may transfer Your personal information as described above for purposes consistent with this Privacy Policy. We take all reasonable precautions to protect personal information from misuse, loss and unauthorized access. Innovative Fusion has implemented physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards in order to protect the information, including that the information will be stored on secured servers and protected by secured networks to which access is limited to a few authorized employees and personnel. However, no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure.

  1. Personal Information Updating and Accessing

Innovative Fusion may on its own initiative, or at Your request, replenish, rectify or erase any incomplete, inaccurate or outdated personal information retained by Innovative Fusion in connection with the operation of the Services. When required by applicable law, You have the right to know what personal information is stored about You and to have any such information corrected or deleted on Your request. See contact details below.

  1. Privacy Policy CHANGES

Innovative Fusion may at any time with or without a separate notice change this Privacy Policy, and You are encouraged to review this Policy from time to time. In case of substantial changes, Innovative Fusion will notify the Users by push notice or via notice in the Services. Your continued use of the Services after a notice of changes has been communicated to You or published on our Services shall constitute consent to the changed policy.

  1. DATA & Cookies

As described in our Cookie Policy, we use cookies, web beacons, flash cookies, HTML 5 cookies, pixel tags and other web application software methods, including mobile application identifiers, to help us recognize you across the Services, learn about your interests both on and off the Services, improve your experience, increase security, measure use and effectiveness of the Services, and serve advertising. You can control Cookies through your browser settings and other tools. By interacting with the Services, you consent to the use and placement of Cookies on your device in accordance with this Privacy Policy, which by reference incorporates our Cookie Policy.

  1. Contact US

If You have any additional questions about Innovative Fusion’s Privacy Policy or want to make a request regarding certain personal information, You are encouraged to contact Innovative Fusion. The contact information is:

2nd floor,b-1,Kashmiri colony, yerwada, pune-411006

You can also send Your enquiries via email to info@Innovative-Fusion.com.

For Users that may have grievances pertaining to the Services, Innovative Fusion has appointed a Grievance Officer to deal with Your issues. You may reach him/her on info@Innovative-Fusion.com

 

 

 

Innovative-fusion built apps which are ad supported. This SERVICE is provided by Innovative-fusion at no cost and is intended for use as is.

This page is used to inform website visitors regarding our policies with the collection, use, and disclosure of Personal Information if anyone decided to use our Service.

If you choose to use our Service, then you agree to the collection and use of information in relation to this policy. The Personal Information that we collect is used for providing and improving the Service. We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy.

The terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, which is accessible at Innovative-fusion built apps which are ad supported unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy.

Information Collection and Use

For a better experience, while using our Service, we may require you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information, including but not limited to Sms,Imei Number. The information that we request is will be retained by us and used as described in this privacy policy.

The app does use third party services that may collect information used to identify you.

Link to privacy policy of third party service providers used by the app

Google Play Services
Log Data

We want to inform you that whenever you use our Service, in a case of an error in the app we collect data and information (through third party products) on your phone called Log Data. This Log Data may include information such as your device Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, device name, operating system version, the configuration of the app when utilizing our Service, the time and date of your use of the Service, and other statistics.

 

Service Providers

We may employ third-party companies and individuals due to the following reasons:

To facilitate our Service;
To provide the Service on our behalf;
To perform Service-related services; or
To assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.
We want to inform users of this Service that these third parties have access to your Personal Information. The reason is to perform the tasks assigned to them on our behalf. However, they are obligated not to disclose or use the information for any other purpose.

Security

We value your trust in providing us your Personal Information, thus we are striving to use commercially acceptable means of protecting it. But remember that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and reliable, and we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

 

Children’s Privacy

These Services do not address anyone under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 13. In the case we discover that a child under 13 has provided us with personal information, we immediately delete this from our servers. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us so that we will be able to do necessary actions.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, you are advised to review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. These changes are effective immediately after they are posted on this page.

 

Contact Us

If you have any questions or suggestions about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

innovativefusion24@gmail.com

Terms and Conditions:

Innovative Fusion provide Software as a Service (SaaS) for which it charges reasonable. Once a payment is made for its services, the amount/ payment is non-refundable. Innovative fusion takes care of all client security. payment/ money refundable only in extreme cases.

Innovative Fusion mainly charges for man hour involved to develop the product, maintenance and security provided. In some cases it involves the server charges.

Innovative Fusion is involved in research and development of products.

Innovative Fusion considers that its user/ client knows about it products before they purchase the services/ products.

Innovative Fusion in some cases provides other services/products/offers along with one such product/services.

Innovative Fusion gives after sales support.

Innovative Fusion helps in tracking the device active/lost mobile with the help of IMEI number, provided they are registered with Innovative fusion server and are actively working. Innovative Fusion does not guarantee to find and locate the lost Mobile/smartphone. Locating and finding the smartphone depends totally on user/client using our application.s

Innovative Fusion gathers Contacts, Call Logs, Messages in some apps, for their Relatives, Family members, Friends and Foes as a paid services. We are using a secured encrypted methods to store all types of data.

The same Terms & Conditions are applicable for all transaction happening through In App purchases.